*483*6#
Access NG-CDF Information on your Mobile

Galole Constituency

.
.

About Galole Constituency

Galole Constituency Details

Constituency Number: 019

Constituency Name: Galole Constituency

Constituency Population: 60,866

Constituency Area In Sq. Km (Approx.): 9,630.70

County Assembly Wards in Galole Constituency

Kinakomba Ward

  1. County Assembly Ward No.: 0092
  2. County Assembly Ward Name: Kinakomba
  3. County Assembly Ward Population (Approx.): 13,636
  4. County Assembly Ward Area In Sq. Km (Approx.): 1,224.00
  5. County  Assembly Ward Description: comprises Maroni, Hara, Wenje, Majengo, Masalani, Bububu, Mkomani, Mazuni, Gafuru and Hororesa sub-location of Tana River County

Mikinduni Ward

  1. County Assembly Ward No.: 0093
  2. County Assembly Ward Name: Mikinduni
  3. County Assembly Ward Population (Approx.): 9,568
  4. County Assembly Ward Area In Sq. Km (Approx.): 309.30
  5. County  Assembly Ward Description: comprises Kalkacha, Lenda, Mikinduni, Bondeniand Handampia sub-location of Tana River County

Chewani Ward

  1. County Assembly Ward No.: 0094
  2. County Assembly Ward Name: Chewani
  3. County Assembly Ward Population (Approx.): 24,201
  4. County Assembly Ward Area In Sq. Km (Approx.): 491.40
  5. County  Assembly Ward Description: comprises Rhoka, Masabubu, Bubu, Ghorei, Laini, Bohoni, Kiarikungu, Chewani, Matanya, Hola, Hola Mission and Kibuyu sub-location of Tana River County

 Wayu Ward

  1. County Assembly Ward No.: 0095
  2. County Assembly Ward Name: Wayu
  3. County Assembly Ward Population (Approx.): 13,461
  4. County Assembly Ward Area In Sq. Km (Approx.): 7,606.00
  5. County  Assembly Ward Description: comprises Hakoka, Chifiri, Dayate Wayu, Titilaand Waldena sub-location of Tana River County

 

constituency contacts.

Physical office; Hola road

P.O.Box; 42-70101

Hola

cdfgalole@ngcdf.go.ke

Contacts Details

Phone:
Postal Address:
Physical Address:
Email: cdfgalole@ngcdf.go.ke

CDFC Members

Ali Mohamed Kuso-Male Youth Representative
Ali Mohamed Kuso-Male Youth Representative
Member
Godhana Nathan Oddo-Male Adult Representative
Godhana Nathan Oddo-Male Adult Representative
Member
Maryam Mahamud-Female Youth Representative
Maryam Mahamud-Female Youth Representative
Member
Habhibo Rahma Salat-Female Adult Representative.
Habhibo Rahma Salat-Female Adult Representative.
Member
Idris Tuna Shambaro-Representative of Persons with Disability
Idris Tuna Shambaro-Representative of Persons with Disability
Member
Ali Komora Makorani-Nominee of the Constituency Office (Male)
Ali Komora Makorani-Nominee of the Constituency Office (Male)
Member
Ubah Mohamed Gudow-Nominee of the Constituency Office (Female)
Ubah Mohamed Gudow-Nominee of the Constituency Office (Female)
Member
*483*6#
Access Galole Information on your Mobile