*483*6#
Access NG-CDF Information on your Mobile

Turkana East Constituency

Turkana East Constituency.
Turkana East Constituency.

About Turkana East Constituency

Turkana East Constituency is an electoral constituency in Kenya. It is one of the constituencies in Turkana County.

Turkana East Constituency Details

Constituency Number: 128

Constituency Name: Turkana East Constituency

Constituency Population: 90,468

Constituency Area in Sq. Km (Approx.): 11,307.1

County Assembly Wards:

Kapedo/Napeitom Ward

    County Assembly Ward No.: 0638

    County Assembly Ward Name: Kapedo/Napeitom

    County Assembly Ward Population (Approx.): 25,438

    County Assembly Ward Area In Sq. Km (Approx.): 4,215.90

    County Assembly Ward Description: Comprises Silale, Kapedo, Lomelo, Katir, Napeitom, Nadome, Ekipor, Kamuge and ngilukia sub–Locations of Turkana County.

Katilia Ward

    County Assembly Ward No.: 0639

    County Assembly Ward Name: Katilia

    County Assembly Ward Population (Approx.): 20,983

    County Assembly Ward Area in Sq. Km (Approx.): 3,337.80

    County Assembly Ward Description: Comprises Elelea, Paragati and Katilia Sub–Locations of Turkana County.

Lokori/Kochodin Ward

    County Assembly Ward No.: 0640

    County Assembly Ward Name: Lokori/Kochodin

    County Assembly Ward Population (Approx.): 44,045

    County Assembly Ward Area in Sq. Km (Approx.): 8,185.70

    County Assembly Ward Description: Comprises Lokori, Kang’itit, Lotubae, Lopii, Kochodin, Lokwamosing, Kakulit and Lochakula Sub–Location of Turkana County.

 

Constituency Contacts

Physical Office: Lokobuk Area Lokori Market

P.O. BOX: 267-30500 LODWAR

Email:cdfturkanaeast@ngcdf.go.ke

Contacts Details

Phone: 0708961232
Postal Address: 267-30500
Physical Address: DC AREA LOKORI MARKET
Email: cdfturkanaeast@ngcdf.go.ke

CDFC Members

Ngipeyok Lemuya Nathan-Male Youth Representative
Ngipeyok Lemuya Nathan-Male Youth Representative
Member
Michael Etubon Aparo-Male Adult Representative
Michael Etubon Aparo-Male Adult Representative
Member
Ngatur Brenda Esinyon-Female Youth Representative
Ngatur Brenda Esinyon-Female Youth Representative
Member
Ekai Rosemary Nakeor-Female Adult Representative
Ekai Rosemary Nakeor-Female Adult Representative
Member
Simon Esekon Lojao-Representative of Persons with Disability
Simon Esekon Lojao-Representative of Persons with Disability
Member
Hosea Lotiir Ekeno-Nominee of the Constituency Office (Male)
Hosea Lotiir Ekeno-Nominee of the Constituency Office (Male)
Member
Ekaudu Everlyne Nakwakel-Nominee of the Constituency Office (Female)
Ekaudu Everlyne Nakwakel-Nominee of the Constituency Office (Female)
Member
JOHN PIRIMOE
JOHN PIRIMOE
Member
*483*6#
Access Turkana East Information on your Mobile